University of Michigan Law School
Civil Rights Litigation Clearinghouse
Document Details
new document search
Document Title Docket [PACER]
Document Case Name Standing Rock Sioux Tribe v. United States Army Corps of Engineers
Document Court District of DC (U.S.)  
Document Docket(s) 1:16-cv-1534
 
State/Territory District of Columbia  
Document Date Jun. 22, 2020  
Clearinghouse Case ID EJ-DC-0001 (View Case Detail)  
Clearinghouse Doc ID EJ-DC-0001-9000  
File Docket
EJ-DC-0001-9000.pdf
Document Source: PACER [Public Access to Court Electronic Records]


People
 
Judges Boasberg, James Emanuel (FISC, D.D.C.)     Detail
Plaintiff's Lawyers Baker, Jennifer S. (Colorado)    Detail
Ducheneaux, Nicole E. (Nebraska)    Detail
Goldman, Patti A. (Washington)    Detail
Hasselman, Jan (Washington)    Detail
Marks, Patricia Ann (District of Columbia)    Detail
Messineo, Joseph V. (Nebraska)    Detail
Rasmussen, Jeffrey S. (Colorado)    Detail
Roy, Michael L. (District of Columbia)    Detail
Schulte, Conly John (Colorado)    Detail
Tsosie, Stephanie (Washington)    Detail
Wilson, Rollie (District of Columbia)    Detail
Zephier, Tracey A (South Dakota)    Detail
Defendant's Lawyers Brar, Amarveer Singh (District of Columbia)    Detail
Caine, Kimberly Hope (District of Columbia)    Detail
Collins, Brian Matthew (District of Columbia)    Detail
Comer, Robert D. (Colorado)    Detail
Debold, David (District of Columbia)    Detail
Estrada, Miguel A. (District of Columbia)    Detail
Glen, Alan M. (Texas)    Detail
Marinelli, Matthew M. (District of Columbia)    Detail
Scherman, William S. (District of Columbia)    Detail
Schifman, Reuben S. (District of Columbia)    Detail
Zilioli, Erica M. (District of Columbia)    Detail
Other Lawyers Campbell, Matthew Lee (Colorado)    Detail
Coburn, David Hyler (District of Columbia)    Detail
Dec, Adam Micahel (District of Columbia)    Detail
Eubanks, William Stewart II (Colorado)    Detail
Fisher, Thomas M. (Indiana)    Detail
Guest, Richard A. (District of Columbia)    Detail
Hall, Oliver B. (District of Columbia)    Detail
Homer, Elizabeth Lohah (District of Columbia)    Detail
Kanji, Riyaz A. (Michigan)    Detail
Mayo, A. Kent (District of Columbia)    Detail
Miller, Amy (District of Columbia)    Detail
Nagle, Mary Kathryn (District of Columbia)    Detail
Naresh, Ragan (District of Columbia)    Detail
Sagsveen, Matthew (North Dakota)    Detail
Schoenhut, Karimah (District of Columbia)    Detail
Sheehan, Daniel P (California)    Detail
Sklaire, Michael R. (Virginia)    Detail
Snape, William John III (District of Columbia)    Detail
Snell, Grant S (Montana)    Detail
Sullivan, Patrick Michael (Oregon)    Detail
Williams, Joel William West (District of Columbia)    Detail

new document search

- top of page -